Thursday, September 02, 2010

Autograph auction

Just noticed from Yahoo Auction watch that an autograph by Arakawa was sold at 350,000 yen. That's just under $4400 by today's exchange rate! Woooooo~! The buyer sure has money. (No competition, though. Hmm...) It upsets me that the seller is unlikely a fan and just used the opportunity to make a profit. But of course, Envy is speaking here. (^_^;) At least this one is legit. Some people selling fake autographs make tons of profit. (T_T)

2 comments:

meodien1812 said...

Wow, that's a lot of money >_<. I wish I'm her son to raise money that way (You can kill me for these words xD). Nah, I envy who has enough money to buy it, because I want it too >_< Thank for the head up~

MC said...

Haha... yup, I might do the same if it's not something I really like. Can't really blame him / her...